W Beam Crash Barrier
W Beam Crash Barrier

W Beam Crash Barrier

MOQ : 10 Pieces

W Beam Crash Barrier Specification

  • Function
  • Vehicle impact safety barrier
  • Size
  • W 310 x 83 mm
  • Feature
  • Semi-rigid W-beam design
  • Signal Type
  • Passive physical barrier
  • Standard
  • IRC:119 EN 1317
  • Material
  • Mild Steel
  • Application
  • Highway safety
  • Color
  • Silver metallic
  • Profile
  • W-shaped
  • Thickness
  • 2.67/3.00/4.00 mm
  • Post Spacing
  • 2 m or 4 m
  • Type
  • W-Beam Guardrail
  • Finish
  • Corrosion resistant
  • Installation
  • Roadside mounting
 

W Beam Crash Barrier Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 10 Pieces
  • Payment Terms
  • Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India
 

W Beam Crash Barrier About



Experience uncompromised value and stellar road protection with our W Beam Crash Barrier-a celebrated, best-seller in road safety solutions. Crafted from brilliant hot-dip galvanized steel with a corrosion-resistant metallic silver finish, this semi-rigid, transcendent barrier ensures long-term durability in any environment. Available in 2.67, 3.00, and 4.00 mm thicknesses with 2 or 4-meter post spacings, it complies with IRC:119 and EN 1317 standards, making it your last chance safeguard for vehicle impact mitigation. Surface-mounted and easy to install, it is the trusted choice for highways, expressways, and high-risk stretches throughout India. Elevate your roadway safety with this highly reliable, value-driven product.

Versatile Application Across India

The W Beam Crash Barrier shines as a vehicle impact safety barrier, making it an ideal choice for highways, bridges, flyovers, expressways, and city roads. Its application surface is adaptable-perfect for concrete or asphalt installations. Commonly deployed in accident-prone and high-traffic zones, this barrier safeguards both urban roads and rural thoroughfares, ensuring transcendent protection wherever installed. Its flexibility in mounting and universal compatibility allow it to serve a broad spectrum of demanding road scenarios.


Premium Packaging and Certified Shipment

Every W Beam Crash Barrier ships with premium packaging that safely secures your goods for transit, ensuring everything arrives without compromise. Our shipments are meticulously prepared at our certified facility, adhering to industry-leading standards for quality and compliance (IRC:119, EN 1317). Shipped goods depart from major FOB ports in India, enabling efficient distribution countrywide. Each shipment is accompanied by necessary certification documents and tracking, cementing customer confidence in the process and in the exceptional value of every order.


FAQ's of W Beam Crash Barrier:


Q: How does the W Beam Crash Barrier enhance road safety?

A: The W Beam Crash Barrier acts as a passive physical barrier, effectively absorbing and redirecting vehicle impact energy to reduce accident severity and prevent vehicles from veering off the road.

Q: What are the primary areas where this barrier is used?

A: It is predominantly used on highways, expressways, flyovers, bridges, and high-traffic roads in both urban and rural locations across India, making it suitable for a variety of critical road safety applications.

Q: When should a W Beam Crash Barrier be installed?

A: These barriers are best installed during road construction or upgrades, especially in areas identified as accident-prone or requiring enhanced safety, such as sharp curves, medians, or bridge approaches.

Q: Where is the W Beam Crash Barrier manufactured and supplied from?

A: The barriers are manufactured, supplied, and traded by certified service providers in India, with shipments departing from major FOB ports to ensure efficient coverage throughout the country.

Q: What is the process for receiving certified and premium shipped goods?

A: After placing an order, your shipment is prepared according to rigorous quality checks, packaged securely, and dispatched with full certification from an approved facility to guarantee compliance and reliable arrival.

Q: What benefits does the hot-dip galvanized steel provide?

A: Hot-dip galvanized steel offers brilliant corrosion resistance and long-term durability, ensuring the barrier remains effective and maintenance-free even in harsh environmental conditions.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Road Safety Products Category

Aluminium Road Stud

Aluminium Road Stud

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Function : Other, Road Lane Delineation

Size : 100 x 100 x 20 mm (Type 1); 75 x 100 x 22 mm (Type 2) 21 Glass Elements; 100 x 100 x 20 mm (Type 3) 43 Glass Elements; 125 x 125 x 25 mm (HD) 30 Ton Load

Signal Type : Other, NonIlluminated Reflective

Feature : Highly Reflective, Durable, Weather Resistant

Power Needed : Other, No Power Needed

Plastic Speed Breaker

Plastic Speed Breaker

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Function : Other, Traffic speed reduction

Size : 500L x 400W x 50/75H mm

Signal Type : Other, Reflective tape on both ends

Feature : Modular bolttogether assembly

Power Needed : Other, None required

Solar Road Stud

Solar Road Stud

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Function : Other, Road safety marker

Size : 132 x 122 x 32 mm

Signal Type : Other, LED flashing signal

Feature : Water Proof: IP68

Power Needed : Other, Solar powered, Battery: NiMH 1.2V/1300mAh

Thermoplastic Road Marking Tape

Thermoplastic Road Marking Tape

Minimum Order Quantity : 10 Pieces

Function : Other, Road surfacing marking

Size : Thickness: 24 mm

Signal Type : Other, Visual lane marking

Feature : Retroreflectivity: Yes (Glass Beads Premixed)

Power Needed : Other, Manual / No electric power



arrow